Lakeland Sprinters.

 7pm group League results.

main2.jpg
No Images

 

Lakeland sprinters race league. Race 1.

7pm Group.

 

Girls

 

1

Rachael

Valter

2

Jasmine

Dean

3

Amy

McCartney

4

Andrea

Kellet

 

 

 

 

Youth B & C Boys

1

Joe

McCartney

2

Sam

Wedgwood

3

Ben

Goodwin

 

 

 

 

Youth A & Junior Boys

1

Jacob

Bailey

=2

Stephen

Gasgoinge

=2

Joshua

Green

=2

George

Bennett

=5

William

Hughes

=5

Calum

Young

7

Alex

Hargreaves

 

Lakeland Sprinters race league. Race 2

10/7/2013

   

 

 

1 km

 

1

William Hughes

 

2

Joe McCartney

 

3

Sam Wedgwood

 

4

Jasmine Dean

 

5

Amy McCartney

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kieran

 

 

1

Joe McCartney

 

2

William Hughes

 

3

Sam Wedgwood

 

4

Jasmine Dean

 

5

Amy McCartney

 

 

 

 

 

 

Devil take the hindmost

 

1

Joe McCartney

 

2

William Hughes

 

3

Sam Wedgwood

 

4

Jasmine Dean

 

5

Amy McCartney

 

 

 

Time Trial - Results

Date :- 20-08-2013

Course :- Keswick 10

Distance :- 10 miles

 

Position Rider Time AV Spd Points Club Category
1 D Robinson 00:22:17  26.93 50 VCC Vet 50+
2 J Cook 00:22:53  26.22 49 VCC Vet 40+
3 N Jones 00:22:58  26.12 48 VCC-2nd  
4 S Martindale 00:23:07  25.96 47 VCC Sen
5 M Wells 00:23:07  25.96 47 VCC Sen
5 B Payton 00:23:11  25.88 45 VCC Vet 40+
7 S Hoban 00:23:15  25.81 44 VCC Vet 40+
8 J Mason 00:23:17  25.77 43 VCC  
9 G Currie 00:23:32  25.50 0 -  
10 A Cornthwaite 00:23:32  25.50 42 VCC  
11 K Brown 00:23:33  25.48 41 VCC Vet 50+
12 M Thomlinson 00:23:38  25.39 0 - Vet 40+
13 A Roper 00:23:45  25.26 40 VCC  
14 C Dring 00:23:53  25.12 39 VCC  
15 A Stone 00:24:01  24.98 0   Sen
16 D Atkinson 00:24:07  24.88 0 -  
17 K Brown Jnr 00:24:08  24.86 38 VCC  
18 A Ryan 00:24:19  24.67 0 - Vet 40+
19 H Colborne 00:24:32  24.46 37 VCC  
20 J Wilks 00:24:49  24.18 36 VCC  
21 M Wardynec 00:25:20  23.68 35 VCC  
22 B Gate 00:25:23  23.64 0 -  
23 H Hughes 00:25:29  23.54 0 - Vet 40+
24 C Jaggard 00:26:20  22.78 0 - Vet 50+
25 C Degraff 00:26:27  22.68 34 VCC  
26 W Armstrong 00:26:41  22.49 33 VCC Vet 50+
27 P Hughes 00:27:14  22.03 0 -  
28 P Monkhouse 00:27:16  22.00 32 VCC  
29 J Todhunter 00:27:42  21.66 0 - Juv
30 K Underwood 00:28:05  21.36 0 -  
31 J Bailey 00:28:48  20.83 31 VCC Vet 60+
32 J Percival 00:28:53  20.77 0 - Vet 60+
33 D Morrison 00:30:36  19.61 30 VCC  

 

 

 

Time Trial - Results

Date :- 04-06-2013

Course :- Keswick 10

Distance :- 10 miles

Position Rider Time Av Spd Points Category Club
1 P Pennefather 00:21:55  27.38 50 Sen RockToRoll Cycles
2 D Crawley 00:21:58  27.31 0   -
2 G Tognarelli 00:21:58  27.31 49 Vet 40+ VCC
4 E Kirkbride 00:22:19  26.89 0    
5 D Robinson 00:22:22  26.83 48 Vet 50+ VCC
6 M Amor 00:22:27  26.73 47 Vet 40+ VCC
7 B Payton 00:22:32  26.63 46 Sen VCC
8 S Jagger 00:22:56  26.16 0   Border City Whs
9 J Mason 00:22:57  26.14 45 Vet 40+ VCC
10 M Percival 00:23:07  25.96 44   VCC
11 S Martindale 00:23:09  25.92 43 Sen VCC
12 S Hoban 00:23:14  25.82 42 Vet 40+ VCC
13 K Brown Jnr 00:23:19  25.73 41 Sen VCC
14 K Brown 00:23:21  25.70 40 Vet 50+ VCC
15 P Reeve 00:23:24  25.64 39   VCC
16 M Wells 00:23:25  25.62 38 Vet 40+ VCC
17 G Currie 00:23:33  25.48 0   -
18 G Ayers 00:23:41  25.33 37 Vet 50+ VCC
19 J Harris 00:23:45  25.26 36   VCC
20 H Craig 00:23:53  25.12 0   Border City Whs
21 P Greeson 00:23:55  25.09 35   VCC
22 A Roper 00:23:58  25.03 34 Vet 50+ VCC
23 A Stone 00:23:59  25.02 0    
24 A Cornthwaite 00:24:27  24.54 33   VCC
25 C Dring 00:24:28  24.52 32 Vet 40+ VCC
26 J Wilks 00:24:29  24.51 31 Vet 40+ VCC
27 M Varey 00:24:38  24.36 30 Sen VCC-2nd
28 R McLean 00:24:42  24.29 0   Border City Whs
29 M Gascoigne 00:25:12  23.81 29 Vet 50+ VCC
29 Andrew Robinson 00:25:12  23.81 29   VCC
31 N Hercberg 00:25:14  23.78 27 Vet 50+ VCC
32 T Fowler 00:25:17  23.73 0   -
33 A Eland 00:25:23  23.64 26   VCC
34 H Hughes 00:25:34  23.47 0   -
34 K Mason 00:25:34  23.47 0   -
36 H Greening 00:26:36  22.56 0   KeswickBikes.co.uk
36 W Armstrong 00:26:36  22.56 25 Vet 50+ VCC
38 C Degraff 00:26:37  22.54 24 Vet 40+ VCC
39 G Parker 00:26:45  22.43 23 Vet 40+ VCC
40 P Monkhouse 00:27:01  22.21 22 Vet 50+ VCC
41 M Connery 00:27:22  21.92 0   -
42 P Murphy 00:27:48  21.58 0   -
43 P Grierson 00:27:49  21.57 0   VCC
44 J Bailey 00:28:20  21.18 21 Juv VCC
45 J Leveson 00:28:52  20.79 0   -
46 R Goulding 00:29:16  20.50 20 Vet 60+ VCC
47 S Gascoigne 00:31:31  19.04 19 Juv VCC

 

 

 

 

Time Trial - Results

Date :- 11-06-2013                                             Timekeeper  Mark Percival

Course :- Whinlatter Hill Climb ( Braithwaite side)      Marshals Rob Hargreaves John Mason

Distance :-  miles

 

Position Rider Time Av Speed Points Category Club
1 M Amor 00:08:45    50 Vet 40+ VCC
2 P Pennefather 00:08:49    49 Sen VCC-2nd
3 N Jones 00:08:52    48   VCC-2nd
4 K Ashbridge 00:08:53    47 Vet 40+ VCC
5 C Brewer 00:09:05    46 Vet 40+ VCC
6 J Cook 00:09:20    45 Vet 40+ VCC
7 M Varey 00:09:25    44 Sen VCC-2nd
8 B Payton 00:09:32    43 Sen VCC
9 K Brown Jnr 00:09:47    42 Sen VCC
10 M Wells 00:09:57    41 Vet 40+ VCC
11 P Monkhouse 00:10:01    40 Vet 50+ VCC
12 J Mason 00:10:40    39 Vet 40+ VCC
13 C Degraff 00:12:13    38 Vet 40+ VCC
14 S Gascoigne 00:12:28    37 Juv VCC